fbpx

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us,
or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site.


Information We Collect
In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data
about you:
i. Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages
viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data,
location data and other communication data.
ii. Information provided voluntarily by you (for example, when you register for
information.)
iii. Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.
We do not store credit or debit card details.


Use of Cookies
Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use
cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist
us in improving our website.
We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where
used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s
hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This
statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever.
You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This
can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer. Our
advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control. Such cookies (if
used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.


Use of Your Information
We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. In
addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:
i. To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or
services.
ii. To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to
you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to
receive such information.
iii. To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products. Such
additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such
information.

If you have previously purchased goods or services from us we may provide to you
details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be
interested in. Such additional information will only be provided where you have
consented to receive such information.


We shall never share your data with any third party unless specifically requested to by
yourself.


Storing Your Personal Data
In operating our website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from
you to locations outside of the European Union for processing and storing. By providing
your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We do our
utmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is
stored securely.


Unfortunately the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on
occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data
that you choose to send us electronically, sending such information is entirely at your
own risk.


Disclosing Your Information
We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in
accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:
i. In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.
ii. Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.
iii. To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.


Third Party Links
On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it
does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You
should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access To Information
In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any
information that we hold relating to you.


Contacting Us
Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy
at info@superovenclean.co.uk.


Super Oven Clean Ltd
1A Tennyson Road
Thatcham
Berkshire
RG18 3FR

%d bloggers like this: